Annanya Anastasia
 
 
1999
05-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Robin Newhouse
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (6/0)    
09-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  Res    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Puppy Bitch  Res    (6/2)    
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
30-May  Puppy Bitch  Res    (6/) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
16-Jun  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr R Tripconey
27-Jun  Puppy Bitch  Res    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
04-Jul  Puppy Bitch  Res    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
11-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (4/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Roger Vincent
14-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Sue Garner
17-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
22-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/0) East of England (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/0)    
15-Aug  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stan Pollock
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (5/1)    
21-Aug  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
26-Sep  Junior Bitch  Res    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Margaret Wilcock
   Special Yearling Bitch  VHC    (7/0)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (6/1)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  Res    (8/1)    
30-Oct  Junior Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
28-Nov  Junior Bitch  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Novice Bitch  Res    (4/0)    
2000
03-Jan  Junior Bitch  1st    (13/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Novice Bitch  1st    (11/2)    
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/0)    
02-Apr  Graduate Bitch  VHC    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
15-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Bryn Cadogan
22-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John Banbury
24-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jean Collins
29-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Steve Hall
01-May  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joyce Heath
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/5)    
07-May  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (8/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (8/4)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (10/2)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  Res    (15/0)    
27-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (17/2) Bath (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
13-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/3) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Ken Jessup
25-Jun  Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
12-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (10/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
15-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (11/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
20-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (8/4) East Of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
14-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (7/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
19-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (12/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rainer Vuorinen
2001
18-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
07-May  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (7/1)    
   Limit Bitch  3rd    (6/2)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:40
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain