Ch Annanya Diamond Jubilee
 
 
1997
31-Mar  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Latimer
06-Apr  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Maureen Satterthwaite
26-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
04-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peter Jolley
08-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Alan Britten
22-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Junior Dog  2nd    (7/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
28-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
05-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
19-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (7/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
16-Aug  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
30-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
21-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judy Oriani
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (7/2)    
19-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger Van Hoenacker
   Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
12-Dec  Junior Dog  3rd    (10/3) LKA (Championship Show) John James
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (12/2)    
1998
08-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (11/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
05-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (11/-) Crufts (Championship Show) John Banbury
05-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
13-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
18-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Tanya Green
26-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (12/8) WELKS (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
04-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Dave Morris
   Limit Dog  1st    (6/1)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
11-May  Limit Dog  1st    (10/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
16-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
24-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/-) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Michael Quinney
18-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr P Lawless
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
21-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/6) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
28-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Noel Melling
03-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (10/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Joan Leonard
   Best Of Breed           
   Best Dog           
12-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Clive Muzelle
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (8/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
18-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) East of England (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
25-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Alan Britten
08-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (13/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
15-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
20-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (12/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Graham Birch
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Lewis
23-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (8/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
29-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
12-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Reserve Dog CC           
1999
12-Mar  Open Dog  C    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
05-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Robin Newhouse
17-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Freda Marshall
   Reserve Best Dog           
23-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Lin Hill
30-May  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
14-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (8/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Sue Garner
22-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) East of England (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
2000
15-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Bryn Cadogan
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
29-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Steve Hall
25-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (8/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
20-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (9/3) East Of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
15-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
29-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
2001
07-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
07-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
2002
30-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Tanya Green
   Best Dog           
01-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
14-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jeff Luscott
   Reserve Best Dog           
06-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Hugh Jones
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
30-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (12/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
2003
29-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Geoff Dance
18-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Adrienne Bowker
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (10/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Steve Hall
24-Aug  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (-/-) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Ken Jessup
   Best Of Breed           
   Best Dog           
30-Aug  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
13-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Searle
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Gill Pollard
19-Oct  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
01-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
2004
06-Mar  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
12-Apr  Veteran Dog  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Luscott
14-May  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) SKC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
19-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
27-Jun  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
10-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Open Dog  Res    (5/1)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:40
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain