Annanya Peter Pan
 
 
1999
05-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Robin Newhouse
   Maiden Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/1)    
17-Apr  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Freda Marshall
23-Apr  Puppy Dog  Res    (6/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Lin Hill
09-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Maiden Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
15-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
16-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr R Tripconey
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 2           
27-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
04-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
11-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Roger Vincent
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Puppy           
14-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Best Puppy           
17-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
22-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/2) East of England (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Best Puppy           
15-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stan Pollock
21-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Junior Dog  3rd    (7/1)    
26-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Margaret Wilcock
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (5/2)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (6/2)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/0)    
30-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
28-Nov  Junior Dog  3rd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
2000
24-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jean Collins
15-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
15-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
29-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
2002
31-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) John Banbury

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:40
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain