Arandora Anny's Dedication
 
 
2000
08-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Nigel Wright
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Puppy In Show           
15-Oct  Novice Dog  Res    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
29-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
04-Nov  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Albert Wight
26-Nov  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Freda Marshall
   Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
2001
18-Feb  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
14-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (6/2)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/1)    
07-May  Junior Dog  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
20-May  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
10-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sheila Munro
16-Jun  Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Linda Marston
   Reserve Best Dog           
24-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
08-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Heath
28-Jul  Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
11-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/4) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Munro
01-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
23-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roger Vincent
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/2)    
25-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
03-Nov  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Open Dog  1st    (2/0)    
2002
26-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (11/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
18-May  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
26-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/3) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
23-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
18-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
31-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) John Banbury
22-Sep  Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/1)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:41
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain