Arandora Esmeralda
 
 
1984
28-Jul  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (10/-)    
19-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (11/-)    
25-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/-) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
27-Aug  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
01-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Puppy Bitch  Res    (11/4)    
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (7/-)    
07-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
09-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Graham Birch
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/-)    
   Junior Bitch  1st    (10/-)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (5/-)    
15-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/3) Darlington (Championship Show) Mary Newport
23-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (2/1)    
21-Oct  Puppy Bitch  Res    (12/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
1985
13-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Graduate Bitch  Res    (14/-)    
16-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
06-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (14/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
18-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Angela Smith
21-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (14/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
28-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
10-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (15/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
18-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (10/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
31-Aug  Special Yearling Bitch  3rd    (7/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Minor-Limit Bitch  Res    (9/-)    
   Limit Bitch  Res    (8/4)    
24-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (10/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bobby James
1986
25-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Limit Bitch  3rd    (10/-)    
04-May  Mid-Limit Bitch  1st    (15/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
26-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (19/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
12-Jun  Limit Bitch  Res    (16/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
04-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
13-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
19-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (14/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
25-Aug  Limit Bitch  3rd    (15/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
30-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (13/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
04-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Bitch CC           
13-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Darlington (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-)    
05-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Bob Mason
30-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (14/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
1987
04-Oct  Mid-Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Limit Bitch  Res    (11/2)    
   Open Bitch  Res    (7/0)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:42
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain