Arandora Fudges Fascination at Jojims
 
 
2003
13-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Keith Nathan
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
19-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
21-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Spavin
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
26-Apr  Puppy Dog  Res    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
04-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
   Puppy Dog  1st    (5/1)    
10-May  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Puppy Dog  Res    (4/0)    
25-May  Puppy Dog  Res    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
11-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Dance
22-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
05-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Best Puppy           
13-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
   Best Puppy           
17-Jul  Puppy Dog  Res    (8/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
19-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
28-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
16-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
30-Aug  Junior Dog  3rd    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-Sep  Junior Dog  Res    (7/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
13-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Searle
19-Oct  Junior Dog  Res    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
25-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
30-Nov  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
12-Dec  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/0)    
2004
15-Feb  Junior Dog  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
   Under Graduate Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/3)    
06-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/1)    
12-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Luscott
25-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Terry Munro
02-May  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (4/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Terry Nethercott
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/1)    
09-May  Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/2)    
   Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
14-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/3) SKC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Limit Dog  1st    (5/1)    
29-May  Graduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
30-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
15-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tegwyn Jones
19-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/4) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
27-Jun  Graduate Dog  Res    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Newhouse
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
24-Jul  Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/2)    
21-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
04-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Steve Clark
   Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
26-Sep  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/2)    
10-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Limit Dog  Res    (9/5)    
06-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
   Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
11-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Limit Dog  VHC    (7/1)    
2005
13-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
26-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Ray Pickett
   Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
03-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
   Limit Dog  VHC    (7/1)    
29-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Frank Kane
01-May  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Lewis
   Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
29-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/3) Bath (Championship Show) Michael Coad
13-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (-/-) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D Kitchener
26-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
10-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (-/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Dance

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:42
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain