Ch Arandora Hot Dynamite with Arazanda
 
 
1995
19-Feb  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Renee Millington
25-Mar  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Howard Tonks
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
   Best Puppy In Show           
02-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
17-Apr  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Bert Battersby
29-Apr  Puppy Bitch  Res    (15/5) WELKS (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
07-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mike Gadsby
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
12-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John James
   Best Puppy           
21-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
28-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
18-Jun  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Best Puppy           
09-Jul  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mary Murphy
12-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Best Puppy           
15-Jul  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (5/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Barbara Wood
20-Jul  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (6/1) East of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
26-Aug  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
02-Sep  Junior Bitch  Res    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Maiden Bitch  3rd    (3/0)    
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (4/1)    
15-Oct  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
26-Oct  Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
1996
18-Feb  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (11/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (7/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (6/2)    
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (7/3)    
07-Apr  Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (8/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (6/0)    
08-Apr  Tyro Bitch  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Weetch
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
26-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (15/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Keith Savage
05-May  Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mr T Kitching
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/0)    
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (15/0)    
18-May  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (7/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
26-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Ron Hewitt
15-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Reserve Bitch CC           
23-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (7/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
07-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (16/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
18-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (13/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
27-Jul  Special Yearling Bitch  3rd    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)
   Graduate Bitch  VHC    (11/4)    
10-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (15/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
17-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Reserve Bitch CC           
06-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
13-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/1)    
27-Oct  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  Res    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Paul Butcher
17-Nov  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Britten
14-Dec  Limit Bitch  1st    (16/6) LKA (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
1997
29-Mar  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Peter Grant
31-Mar  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Latimer
06-Apr  Limit Bitch  Res    (11/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Maureen Satterthwaite
26-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
04-May  Limit Bitch  Res    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peter Jolley
09-May  Limit Bitch  Res    (15/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
18-May  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/2) SKC (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
25-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Dave Morris
15-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Open Bitch  Res    (9/0)    
28-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
17-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/-) East of England (Championship Show) Lin Hill
10-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
21-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judy Oriani
12-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jenny Weetch
   Reserve Best Bitch           
19-Oct  Limit Bitch  2nd    (14/5) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger Van Hoenacker
25-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
12-Dec  Limit Bitch  VHC    (15/5) LKA (Championship Show) John James
1998
08-Feb  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) June Du Rance
28-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) John McManus
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
13-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
26-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
04-May  Open Bitch  1st    (8/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Dave Morris
   Reserve Best Bitch           
11-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
16-May  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Bitch CC           
24-May  Open Bitch  Res    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Michael Quinney
21-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (7/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
28-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Noel Melling
03-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Steve Hall
18-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
23-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (7/-) East of England (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
08-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
15-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
05-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
11-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
20-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (10/6) Darlington (Championship Show) Graham Birch
11-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
23-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (16/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
29-Nov  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
12-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (13/3) LKA (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1999
14-Feb  Open Bitch  VHC    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Albert Wight
12-Mar  Open Bitch  VHC    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
27-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
05-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Robin Newhouse
09-May  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
15-May  Open Bitch  Res    (10/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
22-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
30-May  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
   Best Bitch           
20-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
27-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (7/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
04-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Sue Garner
17-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
25-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (9/5) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
21-Aug  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
19-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
26-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Margaret Wilcock
10-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (7/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) June Du Rance
17-Oct  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
06-Nov  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Reserve Bitch CC           
28-Nov  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/3) NE PMDC (Open Show) Barrie Croft
10-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) LKA (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
2000
22-Apr  Open Bitch  VHC    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John Banbury
24-Apr  Open Bitch  Res    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jean Collins
01-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joyce Heath
20-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
27-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/1) Bath (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
13-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Ken Jessup
   Best Bitch           
17-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (5/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
08-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Nigel Wright
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
04-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Albert Wight
26-Nov  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Freda Marshall
2001
18-Feb  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
14-Apr  Open Bitch  VHC    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
07-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
20-May  Open Bitch  Res    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
16-Jun  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Linda Marston
   Best Bitch           
28-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
11-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Munro
18-Aug  Open Bitch  VHC    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
01-Sep  Veteran Bitch  1st    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Bitch CC           
23-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roger Vincent
   Best Veteran In Show           
07-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
03-Nov  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
25-Nov  Veteran Bitch  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
07-Dec  Open Bitch  Res    (9/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
2002
07-Mar  Veteran Bitch  1st    (6/0) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
30-Mar  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Tanya Green
   Best Veteran In Show           
18-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
02-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Parry
14-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
23-Jun  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
31-Aug  Veteran Bitch  1st    (3/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) John Banbury
14-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jeff Luscott
22-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
06-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Hugh Jones
   Best Veteran In Show           
30-Oct  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
2003
07-Mar  Veteran Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
22-Jun  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/) Blackpool (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
24-Aug  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (-/-) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Ken Jessup
   Best Bitch           
13-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Searle
05-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Best Veteran In Show           
19-Oct  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
2004
06-Mar  Veteran Bitch  1st    (5/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
29-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/5) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
27-Jun  Veteran Bitch  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
2005
26-Mar  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Ray Pickett
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:43
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain