Arandora Hot Spot
 
 
1995
25-Mar  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Howard Tonks
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/1)    
21-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) SKC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/2)    
26-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
07-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Nessie Nelson
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
02-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
1996
18-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
28-Jul  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
15-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Steve Clark
13-Oct  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
02-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D Manton
17-Nov  Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Britten
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/2)    
1997
29-Mar  Graduate Dog  3rd    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Peter Grant
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0)    
18-May  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/2) SKC (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
15-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Albert Wight
22-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
28-Jul  Graduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
23-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
12-Oct  Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jenny Weetch
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
19-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger Van Hoenacker
01-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show - No CCs) Rev D Watson
1998
28-Mar  Graduate Dog  1st    (5/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) John McManus
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    
16-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) SKC (Championship Show) Ann Arch
21-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
25-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Alan Britten
11-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
07-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
1999
27-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
22-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
25-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (8/4) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
28-Aug  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/1) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Anne Merrick
10-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) June Du Rance
2000
17-Jun  Limit Dog  VHC    (5/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
27-Aug  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr P Lawless
   Reserve Best Dog           
08-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/3) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Nigel Wright
2002
30-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Tanya Green

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:43
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain