Ch Arandora Myss Mischief
 
 
1996
15-Jun  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
23-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
30-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Leonard Pagliero
07-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Best Puppy           
27-Jul  Minor Puppy Bitch  VHC    (10/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)
10-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
17-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Best Puppy           
31-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
06-Oct  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
13-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Junior Bitch  1st    (3/2)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (1/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Puppy In Show           
27-Oct  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Paul Butcher
   Reserve Best Bitch           
17-Nov  Puppy Bitch  1st    (14/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Britten
14-Dec  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/-) LKA (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
1997
16-Feb  Junior Bitch  VHC    (12/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Under Graduate Bitch  Res    (14/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  3rd    (7/0)    
29-Mar  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Peter Grant
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
31-Mar  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Latimer
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (9/0)    
06-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Maureen Satterthwaite
   Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (8/1)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (9/2)    
   Graduate Bitch  3rd    (8/2)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (5/1)    
26-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (16/2)    
04-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peter Jolley
   Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (7/-)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (10/-)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/-)    
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (15/-)    
09-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (9/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (11/3)    
18-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/0)    
25-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/1) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Dave Morris
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/0)    
   Reserve Best Bitch           
15-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Albert Wight
22-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (7/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
28-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (9/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
17-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (11/-) East of England (Championship Show) Lin Hill
19-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (10/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
28-Jul  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
10-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (11/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Reserve Bitch CC           
30-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
12-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jenny Weetch
19-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (9/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger Van Hoenacker
25-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (12/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
12-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (13/4) LKA (Championship Show) John James
1998
08-Feb  Limit Bitch  3rd    (14/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) June Du Rance
28-Mar  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) John McManus
13-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
26-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/7) WELKS (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Bitch CC           
04-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Dave Morris
11-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/7) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
16-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/1) SKC (Championship Show) Ann Arch
24-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/2) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Michael Quinney
   Reserve Best Bitch           
21-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
28-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Noel Melling
03-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (9/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Steve Hall
18-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Bitch CC           
23-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/-) East of England (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
15-Aug  Limit Bitch  Res    (10/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
05-Sep  Limit Bitch  Res    (9/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
11-Sep  Limit Bitch  Res    (12/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
20-Sep  Limit Bitch  Res    (14/4) Darlington (Championship Show) Graham Birch
11-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/5) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
23-Oct  Limit Bitch  2nd    (12/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
12-Dec  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/1) LKA (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
1999
27-Mar  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Reserve Best Bitch           
05-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Robin Newhouse
23-Apr  Limit Bitch  VHC    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Lin Hill
09-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ken Jessup
15-May  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
22-May  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/0) SKC (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
20-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
27-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
04-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (13/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/7) Paignton (Championship Show) Sue Garner
25-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
15-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/4) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stan Pollock
21-Aug  Limit Bitch  VHC    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
19-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
26-Sep  Open Bitch  VHC    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Margaret Wilcock
10-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) June Du Rance
30-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
10-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (3/0) LKA (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Bitch CC           
2000
24-Jul  Open Bitch  VHC    (9/3) Leeds (Championship Show) John James
26-Nov  Open Bitch  Res    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Freda Marshall
2001
23-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roger Vincent
2002
30-Mar  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Tanya Green

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:44
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain