Arandora Red Alert
 
 
1990
08-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Best Puppy           
11-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
29-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
22-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Brown
   Maiden Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/0)    
07-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Maiden Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Tyro Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (1/0)    
1991
24-Feb  Graduate Dog  1st    (9/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/0)    
18-May  Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/2) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Colin Reed
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/1)    
27-May  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Mascord
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
28-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
17-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
22-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
1992
23-Feb  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC Of GB (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/2)    
28-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Unknown
05-Apr  Graduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
08-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
17-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
   Open Dog  Res    (6/2)    
20-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/4) Border Union (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Open Dog  Res    (6/2)    
28-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
23-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/1) East of England (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
25-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
07-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
   Limit Dog  Res    (8/1)    
05-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
20-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (5/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Noel Melling
27-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marie Budd
22-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
07-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/5) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Steven Hall
   Limit Dog  1st    (10/6)    
   Open Dog  VHC    (9/3)    
1993
27-Feb  Limit Dog  HC    (11/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
27-Mar  Best Dog        PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Unknown
   Best In Show           
12-Apr  Mid-Limit Dog  VHC    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Judith McDowell
17-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (8/1) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
29-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
22-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
10-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Mr D Doward
06-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
1994
13-Feb  Limit Dog  Res    (12/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
26-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Gill Melling
   Open Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
03-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
29-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
13-May  Limit Dog  Res    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
29-May  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
30-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Breeze & Paul Butcher
18-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
24-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
10-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
13-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) June Du Rance
16-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (8/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Jul  Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ann Teal
14-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
03-Sep  Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
18-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Liz Sercombe
25-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Adrienne Bowker
02-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Open Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
05-Nov  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:45
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain