Arandora Touch Of Tee Cee
 
 
1998
13-Apr  Maiden Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
04-May  Junior Dog  3rd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Dave Morris
21-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
05-Sep  Junior Dog  3rd    (9/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
27-Sep  Junior Dog  VHC    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Lewis
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
12-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (14/2) LKA (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
1999
12-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
15-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (13/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
22-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/1) SKC (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
20-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
27-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
17-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
2000
03-Jan  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (9/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
11-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (16/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
22-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John Banbury
24-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jean Collins
29-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Steve Hall
01-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joyce Heath
20-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
01-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (9/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
12-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/3) Paignton (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Limit Dog  VHC    (13/3)    
15-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
20-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Limit Dog  3rd    (11/4)    
19-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rainer Vuorinen
02-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
09-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (12/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
15-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
29-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
04-Nov  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Albert Wight
26-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Freda Marshall
2001
03-Nov  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2003
05-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
06-Sep  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
2004
04-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
12-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Luscott
29-May  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:45
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain