Ch & Ir Ch Awton Premier Super Trooper
 
 
1981
08-Jul  Puppy Dog  Res    (9/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
   Junior Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
08-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (9/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
16-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (6/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Harry Glover
   Puppy Dog  1st    (6/-)    
   Junior Dog  1st    (7/-)    
12-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (15/1)    
   Junior Dog  2nd    (17/2)    
22-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (18/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
14-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/0) Working Breeds Of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/0)    
18-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (11/-) LKA (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Junior Dog  1st    (20/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (13/-)    
1982
01-Jan  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nancy Richardson
   Graduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
14-Feb  Junior Dog  VHC    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
04-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (8/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mick Fielden
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
02-May  Junior Dog  1st    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ann Davis
   Graduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-May  Junior Dog  1st    (10/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (13/2)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-May  Junior Dog  1st    (7/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (19/-)    
06-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
17-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Graduate Dog  Res    (13/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
19-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (5/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/-)    
02-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-) Windsor (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (12/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
25-Jul  Graduate Dog  1st    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (14/-)    
22-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/4) Leicester City (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
04-Sep  Minor-Limit Dog  1st    (9/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Limit Dog  3rd    (13/1)    
11-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Mason
25-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Francis
   Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (8/-)    
14-Nov  Open Dog  VHC    (10/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
11-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (19/-) LKA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
1983
13-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) June Du Rance
13-May  Open Dog  1st    (9/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Davies
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
29-May  Open Dog  3rd    (18/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
05-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Border Union (Championship Show) John Hopkin
26-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Open Dog  Res    (6/-)    
02-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
10-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
14-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (13/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Mrs K Antal (Holland)
24-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
03-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
04-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Street
10-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) George Leatt
17-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
12-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
16-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (11/-) LKA (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
1984
16-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (12/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Renee Millington
26-May  Open Dog  VHC    (11/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
03-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (13/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
06-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
28-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
25-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
01-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (10/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
29-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Belfast (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Reserve Dog CC           
1985
10-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Jack Richards
01-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (4/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
25-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
21-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
30-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
06-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
28-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Dog CC           
10-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
15-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Page
1986
09-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Forster
06-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Phil Spiers
25-May  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) June Du Rance
12-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
20-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
04-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
17-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
26-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (10/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Mr K Street
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
30-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
04-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (8/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
20-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (16/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Special Progeny  1st    (12/-)    
13-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
1987
14-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
03-May  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-May  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Dog CC           
05-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (5/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
05-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
10-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) East of England (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (8/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Renee Millington

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:47
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain