Ch Basqbell Sallyanne
 
 
1975
02-Aug  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (26/6) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Lilly Turner
   Maiden Bitch  VHC    (19/5)    
22-Aug  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (13/-) SKC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Novice Bitch  1st    (5/-)    
26-Aug  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jack Richards
07-Sep  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
1976
13-Feb  Special Junior Bitch  3rd    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
24-Mar  Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
01-Apr  Junior Bitch  3rd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
15-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
30-May  Junior Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
21-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Harry Glover
1977
09-Apr  Tyro Bitch  1st    (11/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Douglas Appleton
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/-)    
30-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (-/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Limit Bitch  1st    (13/-)    
07-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (18/-) Bath (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Reserve Bitch CC           
14-May  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (12/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
20-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/-) SKC (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
29-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
16-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
25-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
02-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (15/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Reserve Bitch CC           
13-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
06-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
03-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
10-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (16/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Bitch CC           
17-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (19/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
30-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (14/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
01-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (15/-) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
22-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (17/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
1978
10-Feb  Limit Bitch  VHC    (19/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Fred Prince
13-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (15/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
29-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (-/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Percy Whittaker
1979
10-Feb  Limit Bitch  3rd    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
25-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Bitch CC           
14-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (8/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ellis Hulme
   Best Bitch           
15-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Reserve Bitch CC           
15-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
   Reserve Bitch CC           
06-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
1980
01-Jan  Open Bitch  2nd    (13/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Michael Boothroyd
21-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (8/5) Manchester (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Reserve Bitch CC           
03-May  Open Bitch  Res    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
11-May  Open Bitch  1st    (11/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Bitch CC           
23-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/2) SKC (Championship Show) Jack Richards
01-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
11-Oct  Open Bitch  VHC    (18/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jack Magoffin
26-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (10/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Renee Millington
01-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (8/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
13-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
1981
18-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
28-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Bitch CC           
16-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (8/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Harry Glover
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (7/3) SKC (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Reserve Bitch CC           
18-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (13/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
22-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (11/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Bitch CC           
1982
14-Feb  Open Bitch  2nd    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
21-Mar  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
02-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ann Davis
09-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
21-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/0) SKC (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
29-May  Open Bitch  1st    (14/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Bitch CC           
06-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
19-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
14-Nov  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/4) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
1987
04-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (6/-)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:49
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain