Beaucount Colonel Bogie
 
 
1981
18-Oct  Novice Dog  2nd    (12/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
1982
21-Mar  Novice Dog  3rd    (8/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
09-May  Novice Dog  1st    (11/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (13/2)    
25-Jun  Novice Dog  1st    (3/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
26-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Hilda Carlin
   Tyro Dog  2nd    (5/-)    
24-Jul  Novice Dog  1st    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
30-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
18-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
25-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Francis
24-Oct  Graduate Dog  3rd    (8/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
1983
20-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
30-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (17/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
23-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (13/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
30-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (12/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
26-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jim Robb-Kerr
1984
16-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Renee Millington
06-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) June Du Rance
26-May  Limit Dog  Res    (14/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
22-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
06-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
14-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
18-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (8/-) East of England (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
21-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
28-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
01-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
07-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Mary Newport
21-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
25-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joan Forster
10-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
15-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-) LKA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
1985
10-Feb  Limit Dog  Res    (7/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Jack Richards
25-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:50
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain