Ch Benacia Alexander of Lukeanna
 
 
1989
15-Dec  Puppy Dog  3rd    (10/-) LKA (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
1990
25-Mar  Puppy Dog  3rd    (11/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
14-Apr  Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/2) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
27-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (9/1) Bath (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
03-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Graduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
16-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Dog CC           
24-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) John Banbury
01-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
08-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (8/6) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
11-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (9/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (8/1)    
19-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) East of England (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Graduate Dog  1st    (6/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (4/0)    
10-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
18-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
25-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (7/-) SKC (Championship Show) Ben Raven
29-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
09-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
16-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Ken Sayers
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (6/1)    
28-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
21-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
25-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (8/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
1991
09-Jan  Limit Dog  3rd    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner
24-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
07-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (18/5) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
27-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (13/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/0) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Colin Reed
23-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
07-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
11-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
13-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
28-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
17-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
31-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (6/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
24-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (15/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
02-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1992
12-Jan  Limit Dog  Res    (23/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
26-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) John James
12-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
23-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) East of England (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
25-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
07-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (10/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
   Dog CC           
16-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Alan Trueman
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (13/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
1996
27-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (12/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:51
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain