Briannor Aeneas
 
 
1989
27-Mar  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Pat Bayliss
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
21-Apr  Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Junior Dog  3rd    (5/-)    
28-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
29-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
15-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/3) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
25-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sheila Garratt
   Novice Dog  1st    (-/-)    
09-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
30-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
20-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
28-Aug  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
22-Oct  Junior Dog  Res    (9/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
26-Oct  Junior Dog  Res    (6/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Colin Reed
15-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
1990
11-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
27-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
27-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (17/0) Bath (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
29-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
02-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
21-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
25-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
1991
09-Jan  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  Res    (10/0)    
13-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
27-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (13/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
12-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
26-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-) Bath (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
27-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Mascord
10-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (14/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Bob Cook
11-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
31-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
22-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (10/5) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
24-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
13-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
1992
20-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (8/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lin Hill
08-May  Open Dog  VHC    (9/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
12-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
1993
01-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Flude
1994
30-May  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Breeze & Paul Butcher
1996
18-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
12-May  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:56
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain