Ch Briannor Aksionman
 
 
1998
27-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Lewis
   Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0)    
11-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
23-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Best Puppy           
29-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/2)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
12-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (9/4) LKA (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Novice Dog  1st    (12/2)    
1999
12-Feb  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Manchester (Championship Show) Adrienne Bowker
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy           
14-Feb  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Junior Dog  Res    (11/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
12-Mar  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Junior Dog  Res    (12/-)    
05-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Robin Newhouse
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
23-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Lin Hill
15-May  Junior Dog  1st    (7/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (9/0)    
22-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
30-May  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
20-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (3/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
27-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Graduate Dog  Res    (6/1)    
04-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
25-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
01-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
21-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
04-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
19-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/0)    
03-Oct  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brenda Judson
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
17-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Limit Dog  1st    (9/-)    
30-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
06-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/3) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Limit Dog  1st    (6/2)    
2000
03-Jan  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (9/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Limit Dog  2nd    (13/4)    
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/0)    
24-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jean Collins
17-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Open Dog  Res    (4/0)    
02-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (10/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
15-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (10/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
2001
18-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
08-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Heath
   Reserve Best Dog           
18-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (14/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
08-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
2002
07-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
14-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
08-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
22-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
2003
06-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (10/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
25-May  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (10/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (12/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3           
17-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (11/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
16-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (11/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
06-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (11/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
2004
04-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (11/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
09-May  Open Dog  Res    (12/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
11-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Newhouse
24-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
2005
19-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lin Hill

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:56
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain