Ch Briannor Amarillo JW
 
 
1975
17-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (6/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
26-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Burrow
   Puppy Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (13/-)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
19-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (11/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Maiden Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Harry Essam
   Novice Dog  1st    (9/-)    
17-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/-) East of England (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Novice Dog  1st    (7/-)    
23-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Novice Dog  1st    (6/-)    
02-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (12/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Lilly Turner
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (9/3)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
09-Aug  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (11/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Junior Dog/Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
26-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Junior Dog  1st    (12/-)    
30-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Junior Dog  2nd    (11/4)    
   Best Puppy           
07-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Junior Dog  1st    (7/-)    
20-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (10/-) LKA (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Junior Dog  1st    (11/-)    
15-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (14/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Bill Calvert
   Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
1976
13-Feb  Special Junior Dog  1st    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (9/-)    
15-May  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (13/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
22-May  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) SKC (Championship Show) Harry Essam
   Dog CC           
30-May  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-May  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
03-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (17/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Lily Turner
18-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
18-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (13/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
15-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (17/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jack Richards
1977
12-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (19/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bobby James
29-May  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Dog CC           
06-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
20-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
1978
10-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
07-May  Open Dog  VHC    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
13-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
27-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Walter Berry
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Bob Canning
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
29-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
05-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
12-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (4/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) SKC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Catherine Sutton
09-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/-) Belfast (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
07-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (14/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Bill Foster
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
09-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Garner
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
16-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (15/-) LKA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
1979
13-May  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Les Glover
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-May  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) SKC (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2           
27-May  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1           
   Reserve Best In Show           
03-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
24-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
19-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) East of England (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Dog CC           
04-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
15-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
23-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) June Durrance
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
20-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
1980
27-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
01-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
09-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Bob Mason
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Mrs A Davis
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (17/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jack Magoffin
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
26-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1981
01-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barry Hewart
06-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Unknown
28-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Harry Glover
12-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1982
02-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (11/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
25-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/2)    
14-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (10/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
24-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
28-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (13/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Eleana Berry
   Dog CC           
1983
29-May  Open Dog  2nd    (18/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Reserve Dog CC           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:56
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain