Briannor Andantino Of Cluny
 
 
1998
27-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  Res    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Lewis
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
04-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) John Colgan
   Best Puppy In Show           
23-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
12-Dec  Puppy Dog  Res    (9/4) LKA (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Novice Dog  VHC    (12/2)    
1999
14-Feb  Puppy Dog  VHC    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Albert Wight
12-Mar  Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Junior Dog  VHC    (12/-)    
09-May  Junior Dog  1st    (3/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
15-May  Junior Dog  Res    (7/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Under Graduate Dog  VHC    (9/0)    
30-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
04-Jul  Junior Dog  Res    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Sue Garner
17-Jul  Junior Dog  Res    (6/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
01-Aug  Junior Dog  VHC    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Special Yearling Dog  Res    (5/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (5/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
15-Aug  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stan Pollock
04-Sep  Junior Dog  Res    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
03-Oct  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brenda Judson
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
   Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
30-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
2000
03-Jan  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (9/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (8/4)    
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (8/5)    
11-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  Res    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
02-Apr  Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Graduate Dog  Res    (4/0)    
22-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John Banbury
29-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Steve Hall
01-May  Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joyce Heath
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (2/0)    
07-May  Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (8/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/3)    
27-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/5) Bath (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
01-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
12-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/3) Paignton (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/5) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
02-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
09-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
01-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Pat Parry
   Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
07-Oct  Graduate Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
09-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/1) LKA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
2001
18-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
14-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
07-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
09-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show) Noel Melling
29-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
11-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
21-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
11-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Munro
08-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
23-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roger Vincent
07-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gwen Mogford
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (13/7)    
18-Nov  Limit Dog  VHC    (12/6) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
07-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
2002
17-Feb  Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/5) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
07-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (7/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
05-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Frank Kane
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (10/3)    
10-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
26-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/2) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
02-Jun  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Parry
30-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
11-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
08-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/5) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
22-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
14-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/1) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2003
06-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (10/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
25-May  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
11-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
05-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gary Coldwell
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/2)    
25-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
2004
02-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Terry Nethercott
30-May  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
26-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Gill Pollard
03-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Tan Nagrecha
2005
03-Apr  Veteran Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
01-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Lewis
   Best Veteran In Show           
24-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (9/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Werner Hagen
02-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Sue Woodhouse
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/1)    
2006
19-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Noel Melling
02-Apr  Veteran Dog  Res    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
01-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Yvonne Baverstock
2007
06-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
2008
17-Feb  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby

 

 

Page Last Updated : 06/07/2021 05:16:51
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain