Brynhafod Barkin-Side
 
 
1983
23-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Maiden Dog  Res    (8/-)    
30-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Maiden Dog  Res    (10/-)    
16-Dec  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) LKA (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
1984
12-Feb  Special Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
16-Mar  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Maiden Dog  1st    (11/-)    
29-Apr  Novice Dog  2nd    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
06-May  Junior Dog  Res    (7/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Novice Dog  3rd    (8/4)    
28-May  Novice Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Colin Reed
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
22-Jun  Junior Dog  Res    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
01-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
11-Aug  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Novice Dog  1st    (6/0)    
27-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (7/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-)    
07-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
09-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Graham Birch
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
1985
10-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Jack Richards
22-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
28-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
05-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (14/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
13-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1)    
30-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
28-Jul  Graduate Dog  Res    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/-)    
27-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-)    
13-Dec  Limit Dog  VHC    (16/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
1986
09-Feb  Limit Dog  Res    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Forster
06-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (12/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Phil Spiers
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
25-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
04-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (14/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
26-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
04-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
08-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Mr K Street
25-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
20-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (15/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
19-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
16-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Mutton (Dogs) & Pauline Mullis (Bitches)
   Reserve Best Dog           
13-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
1987
14-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
23-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
15-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
05-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
18-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/6) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
08-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
11-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (5/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (18/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
1988
08-May  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Dog CC           
30-May  Open Dog  2nd    (11/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Murphy
21-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:02:59
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain