Buckland Bacchus
 
 
1987
10-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
23-Aug  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Val Phillips
   Maiden Dog  Res    (6/1)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (6/1)    
31-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) June Du Rance
11-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Junior Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
20-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Maiden Dog  1st    (7/-)    
18-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Junior Dog  2nd    (6/3)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (8/1)    
11-Dec  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Novice Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
1988
13-Feb  Special Junior Dog  Res    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
03-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (12/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (13/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/-)    
16-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-)    
01-May  Junior Dog  Res    (13/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
29-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (13/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
05-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/4) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
13-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
02-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
20-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
03-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/1)    
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) Richmond (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Oct  Special Yearling Dog  VHC    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
27-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
10-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
1989
10-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
30-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
07-May  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (12/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ben Raven

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:00
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain