Ch Buckland Metellus Cimber
 
 
1968
23-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
1969
19-Mar  Maiden Dog/Bitch  1st    (18/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Novice Dog  3rd    (15/-)    
26-Apr  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/-)    
10-Jun  Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R M James
05-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (9/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (10/-)    
   Graduate Dog  Res    (10/-)    
08-Nov  Special Yearling Dog  Res    (12/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Constance Prince
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (9/-)    
20-Dec  Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (18/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (14/-)    
1970
06-Feb  Under Graduate Dog  Res    (27/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Postgraduate Dog  C    (14/-)    
25-Apr  Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (16/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
02-May  Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) Bath (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
23-May  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (15/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) R M James
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (17/-)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (18/-)    
16-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (16/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Limit Dog  1st    (17/-)    
   Open Dog  3rd    (14/-)    
08-Jul  Graduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (15/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/-)    
31-Jul  Graduate Dog  2nd    (26/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Fred Prince
   Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-)    
04-Nov  Limit Dog  Res    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Open Dog  Res    (9/-)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (15/-)    
19-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Essam
1971
01-May  Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
08-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (13/-) Bath (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Open Dog  Res    (9/-)    
22-May  Graduate Dog  1st    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mr A Curnow
   Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
03-Jul  Graduate Dog  1st    (19/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Limit Dog  1st    (14/-)    
   Open Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Dog CC           
07-Jul  Graduate Dog  1st    (5/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Mr W Foster
   Limit Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Open Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Dog CC           
17-Jul  Graduate Dog  3rd    (15/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
04-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Open Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
18-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
   Open Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Open Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
1972
22-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
29-Apr  Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (-/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Owen Grindley
13-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Bobby James
05-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (12/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
28-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (11/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
01-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (17/-) LKA (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
1973
04-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
08-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show - No CCs) Brenda Judson
   Reserve Best Dog           
13-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
01-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) LKA (Championship Show) Bill Foster
1974
09-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (22/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
1975
08-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
30-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
1976
07-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
04-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
1977
06-Aug  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Special Breeders Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:00
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain