Buckland Rameses
 
 
1981
03-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (11/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Junior Dog  2nd    (10/-)    
03-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
11-Sep  Junior Dog  Res    (12/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/-)    
12-Sep  Maiden Dog  3rd    (12/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Novice Dog  VHC    (13/1)    
18-Dec  Junior Dog  3rd    (20/-) LKA (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Novice Dog  3rd    (13/-)    
1982
01-Jan  Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nancy Richardson
04-Apr  Maiden Dog  2nd    (5/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mick Fielden
   Novice Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (7/-)    
02-May  Novice Dog  3rd    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ann Davis
   Graduate Dog  Res    (9/-)    
29-May  Novice Dog  2nd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
02-Jul  Maiden Dog  1st    (6/2) Windsor (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Novice Dog  1st    (6/2)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/-)    
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (14/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
25-Jul  Novice Dog  1st    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (15/-)    
   Graduate Dog  Res    (10/-)    
14-Aug  Novice Dog  3rd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
04-Sep  Novice Dog  1st    (3/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/3)    
11-Sep  Novice Dog  3rd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Mason
1983
03-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) June Du Rance
30-Apr  Graduate Dog  2nd    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (17/-)    
13-May  Special Beginners Dog  Res    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Davies
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/0)    
29-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
30-May  Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Angela Smith
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
05-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
02-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (15/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
16-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
1984
29-Apr  Graduate Dog  2nd    (15/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (16/-)    
06-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (14/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) June Du Rance
26-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (16/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
   Limit Dog  2nd    (14/-)    
03-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (13/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
14-Jun  Graduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/-)    
28-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
11-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Limit Dog  VHC    (9/-)    
07-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
07-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brian Hammond
   Limit Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
   Open Dog  VHC    (6/1)    
1985
01-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
28-Apr  Graduate Dog  2nd    (6/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/-)    
25-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
06-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bob Russell-Roberts
   Limit Dog  3rd    (6/-)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:01
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain