Ch Buckland Snow Monarch JW
 
 
1979
12-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (10/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
02-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
15-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
   Junior Dog  2nd    (14/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (12/-)    
1980
08-Feb  Special Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Junior Dog  1st    (13/-)    
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (13/-)    
27-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (16/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Novice Dog  3rd    (16/-)    
03-May  Junior Dog  1st    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Novice Dog  1st    (11/-)    
21-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Novice Dog  1st    (9/-)    
11-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (17/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jack Magoffin
13-Dec  Graduate Dog  2nd    (16/-) LKA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
1981
03-May  Limit Dog  1st    (18/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Reserve Dog CC           
03-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (15/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Dog CC           
08-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (13/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
12-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (17/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
21-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (8/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
12-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
1982
14-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
17-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Dog CC           
1983
14-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Street
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
1984
12-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-May  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Colin Reed
11-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
11-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (7/3) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
09-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Graham Birch
1985
11-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
15-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Page
13-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
1986
09-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Forster
10-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:01
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain