Ch Burlington Berty of Basqbell JW
 
 
1986
20-Mar  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Maiden Dog  1st    (5/-)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (5/-)    
25-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Puppy Dog  1st    (7/3)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (9/0)    
   Best Puppy           
04-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
18-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0)    
26-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (25/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (14/-)    
12-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (12/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Best Puppy           
15-Jun  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Novice Dog  1st    (7/-)    
20-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (14/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
1987
22-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/9) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr J Mutter
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Apr  Tyro Dog  1st    (9/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Christine Edwards
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
26-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jack Richards
15-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
21-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Forster
26-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
23-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Val Phillips
28-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
1988
13-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
01-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
13-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/2) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
24-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
09-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (14/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
23-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
10-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) LKA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1989
10-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
06-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/3) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
21-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
07-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-May  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) SKC (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Open Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-May  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Dog CC           
18-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
23-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (5/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Dog CC           
25-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sheila Garratt
30-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Dog CC           
12-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
15-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
20-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (2/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (9/4) Leicester City (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
07-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/4) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
04-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Dog CC           
1990
14-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (6/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
18-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/3) SKC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
03-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke
24-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) John Banbury
25-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Ken Sayers
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) Belfast (Championship Show) Mary Murphy
28-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
   Reserve Dog CC           
03-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (7/5) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
1991
09-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner
27-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:01
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain