Burvaler Caesar
 
 
1992
05-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Angela Smith
08-May  Puppy Dog  Res    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
10-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Roy Cox
07-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
28-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
12-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
23-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) East of England (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
   Junior Dog  3rd    (7/1)    
25-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
05-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
20-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Noel Melling
27-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marie Budd
   Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
22-Oct  Junior Dog  VHC    (9/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
12-Dec  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
15-Jan  Junior Dog  3rd    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
27-Feb  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Special Yearling Dog  Res    (10/3)    
17-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
09-May  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peggy Grayson
30-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/3) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
31-May  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mike Gadsby
   Graduate Dog  Res    (5/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/2)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  VHC    (7/-)   Hugh Jones
14-Jun  Graduate Dog  Res    (6/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (9/3)    
27-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
04-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
21-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
17-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
1994
13-Feb  Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Postgraduate Dog  HC    (7/1)    
03-Apr  Graduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (4/0)    
09-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr M Freeman
29-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
02-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
10-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
25-Sep  Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Adrienne Bowker
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
27-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
1995
19-Feb  Graduate Dog  2nd    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/2)    
12-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:01
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain