Ch Burvaler Whispering Glacier
 
 
1983
16-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
31-Jul  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Puppy Dog  1st    (14/3)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
03-Sep  Puppy Dog  VHC    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
04-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Street
   Puppy Dog  Res    (11/-)    
10-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) George Leatt
17-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
1984
16-Mar  Junior Dog  Res    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
19-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
01-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (7/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (9/1)    
09-Sep  Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Graham Birch
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
15-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Mary Newport
21-Oct  Graduate Dog  Res    (10/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (16/-)    
25-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (15/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joan Forster
1985
28-Jul  Graduate Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
15-Sep  Graduate Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Page
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/-)    
   Best Dog           
24-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bobby James
27-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
13-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (15/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
1986
09-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Forster
19-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) Bath (Championship Show) June Du Rance
26-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
30-May  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Dog CC           
20-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
10-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
13-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Dog CC           
19-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
08-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Mr K Street
16-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
25-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
30-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
04-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (14/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
13-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (9/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Dog CC           
1987
18-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
26-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
05-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (10/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
15-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
1988
09-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (12/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
1989
18-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (5/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
15-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (11/6) LKA (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Reserve Dog CC           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:01
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain