Ir Ch Darmaror Bertie Bear JW ShCM
 
 
2003
30-Aug  Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
14-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sheila Munro
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (1/0)    
05-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gary Coldwell
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
19-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
   Novice Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
25-Oct  Puppy Dog  Res    (6/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
12-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
2004
15-Feb  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (6/2)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
06-Mar  Special Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
04-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (5/2)    
12-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Luscott
17-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) June Connor
25-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Terry Munro
09-May  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Graduate Dog  1st    (5/2)    
14-May  Junior Dog  1st    (3/2) SKC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
29-May  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (3/1)    
30-May  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
06-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Gwen Mogford
15-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tegwyn Jones
19-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
27-Jun  Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/0)    
02-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
11-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Newhouse
14-Jul  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (1/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1)    
22-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) East of England (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
24-Jul  Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/2)    
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
04-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Steve Clark
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
26-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Gill Pollard
17-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
31-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) John McManus
05-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
11-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/1) LKA (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
2005
13-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
13-Mar  Open Dog  C    (9/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
03-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
29-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Frank Kane
21-May  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
03-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
11-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
04-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (9/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Horswell
   Reserve Best Dog           
2006
19-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Noel Melling
02-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
15-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Jeff Horswell
   Reserve Best Dog           
23-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lesley Waters
29-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
07-May  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
   Reserve Best Dog           
14-May  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
15-Jun  Best Puppy  3rd    (7/4) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
25-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
01-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Angela Smith
12-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
20-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) East of England (Championship Show) John McManus
14-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Garner
09-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
22-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (9/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
27-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (9/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2007
09-Mar  Open Dog  C    (10/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
01-Apr  Best Veteran In Show  VHC    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
06-May  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
27-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Lin Hill
22-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
2008
17-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
27-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (9/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-May  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Sargent
01-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sandie Tadd
04-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Steve Clark
2009
03-May  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Weller
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
07-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) John Walsh
2010
23-May  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sandie Tadd

 

 

Page Last Updated : 06/07/2021 05:16:53
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain