Darmaror Winalot Bear
 
 
1996
06-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (9/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
14-Dec  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/4) LKA (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
1997
09-Mar  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
08-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Alan Britten
05-Jul  Junior Dog  Res    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
10-Aug  Junior Dog  Res    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
30-Aug  Junior Dog  VHC    (6/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
1998
05-Apr  Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (11/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
03-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Steve Hall
08-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Joan Leonard
08-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (11/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
05-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
11-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
12-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (14/2) LKA (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
1999
30-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
06-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
01-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
15-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/3) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stan Pollock
04-Sep  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
30-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Limit Dog  VHC    (9/-)    
10-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) LKA (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
2000
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
07-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/5) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
09-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (9/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
01-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Pat Parry
09-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (10/3) LKA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
2001
18-Feb  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
14-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-May  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
09-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show) Noel Melling
29-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
11-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
19-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
11-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Munro
08-Sep  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
07-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gwen Mogford
07-Dec  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/1) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
2002
05-May  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Frank Kane
26-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/2) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
05-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
20-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
2003
04-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
10-May  Limit Dog  Res    (9/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
30-Aug  Veteran Dog  3rd    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
05-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gary Coldwell

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:14
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain