Dillanco Darnel
 
 
1986
10-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
23-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
25-Aug  Puppy Dog  Res    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
04-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
13-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
20-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (17/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
05-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (7/4) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Bob Mason
   Maiden Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/1)    
19-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (14/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Maiden Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
30-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (9/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Maiden Dog  1st    (5/2)    
16-Nov  Maiden Dog  2nd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Mutton (Dogs) & Pauline Mullis (Bitches)
29-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) Working Breeds Of Scotland (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/2)    
1987
04-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/3) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Limit Dog  1st    (6/2)    
29-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
11-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1988
13-Feb  Graduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
24-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Cook
02-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/3) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1)    
09-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (13/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
23-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (12/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
27-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (12/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
10-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) LKA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
1989
10-Feb  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
07-May  Limit Dog  Res    (8/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ben Raven
04-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
15-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
23-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (5/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
30-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
20-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (10/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
30-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
26-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) SKC (Championship Show) Ken Sayers
1990
18-May  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) SKC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Dog CC           
1991
09-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner
24-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (12/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
15-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
02-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Reserve Dog CC           
1992
12-Jan  Open Dog  VHC    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:15
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain