Dordavian Adonis
 
 
1973
05-May  Puppy Dog  Res    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Fred Prince
28-May  Puppy Dog  Res    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Limited Show) Beryl Lord
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (7/3)    
01-Jun  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (10/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
06-Jun  Junior Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Lily Turner
12-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Novice Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
21-Jun  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Robert Wilson
   Maiden Dog/Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
   Best Puppy           
04-Jul  Novice Dog  2nd    (8/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
14-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
19-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (-/-) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) A Pottie
   Novice Dog  2nd    (-/-)    
11-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) Dumfries & Galloway (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Novice Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
22-Aug  Junior Dog  3rd    (5/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
17-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Graham Alcock
1974
19-Jun  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (-/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (-/-)    
09-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
12-Oct  Graduate Dog  3rd    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Limited Show) Jean Lanning
   Mid-Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
18-Nov  Mid-Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) George Leatt
1975
16-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bill Siggers
   Limit Dog  1st    (4/-)    
24-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/-) SKC (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
26-May  Graduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Burrow
01-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
1976
21-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Terry Thorn
   Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
24-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (15/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
01-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (25/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
09-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (16/-) Bath (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
15-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
17-Jun  Graduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Terry Quinn

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:16
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain