Ch Dordavian Mardonius
 
 
1979
13-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Les Glover
29-Jun  Junior Dog  Res    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
27-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (10/2) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Junior Dog  3rd    (10/1)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (10/0)    
02-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (9/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (12/-)    
20-Oct  Under Graduate Dog  Res    (7/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Renee Millington
1980
08-Feb  Junior Dog  VHC    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
30-Mar  Junior Dog  2nd    (10/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marie Budd
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
03-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (20/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Limit Dog  Res    (16/-)    
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (14/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Limit Dog  VHC    (13/0)    
08-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Limit Dog  VHC    (8/-)    
10-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (17/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (18/-)    
   Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
15-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Banbury
   Limit Dog  2nd    (-/-)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (23/-)    
13-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Open Dog  VHC    (8/0)    
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (13/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Limit Dog  1st    (9/-)    
   Open Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
26-Jul  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Trueman
   Mid-Limit Dog  VHC    (8/-)    
16-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Bob Mason
26-Aug  Graduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-)    
   Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
31-Aug  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-)    
   Minor-Limit Dog  1st    (8/-)    
11-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (18/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jack Magoffin
1981
01-Jan  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barry Hewart
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (24/-)    
05-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bill Page
03-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (18/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
10-May  Special Beginners Dog  2nd    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) George Leatt
06-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Hopkin
18-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
11-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (10/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
18-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (20/-) LKA (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
1982
01-Jan  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nancy Richardson
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (17/-)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
14-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-May  Special Beginners Dog  1st    (11/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Limit Dog  2nd    (13/0)    
02-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) John Banbury
11-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (12/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
22-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (12/-) East of England (Championship Show) Sue Garner
14-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
   Reserve Dog CC           
1983
30-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (17/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
13-May  Limit Dog  1st    (11/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Davies
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
05-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
02-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Mrs K Antal (Holland)
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Dog CC           
29-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/3) Leicester City (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
03-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Street
10-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) George Leatt
30-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (13/5) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
1984
06-May  Open Dog  VHC    (12/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) June Du Rance
01-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
01-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
25-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (9/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joan Forster
1985
30-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
1986
25-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (16/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
1987
14-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:16
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain