Dordavian Quartermaster
 
 
1981
01-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
05-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Maiden Dog  VHC    (13/0)    
18-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (9/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Maiden Dog  1st    (16/-)    
22-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Puppy Dog  Res    (18/-)    
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
1982
14-Feb  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
04-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mick Fielden
   Novice Dog  Res    (7/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  VHC    (7/-)    
02-May  Junior Dog  3rd    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ann Davis
   Novice Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
1983
13-May  Novice Dog  1st    (4/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Davies
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
29-May  Novice Dog  1st    (13/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
30-May  Novice Dog  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Angela Smith
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (10/-)    
05-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
14-Jun  Graduate Dog  2nd    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/-)    
26-Jun  Novice Dog  1st    (6/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/3)    
02-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (15/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
10-Jul  Novice Dog  1st    (2/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/4)    
14-Jul  Novice Dog  1st    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
21-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/3) East Of England (Championship Show) Mrs K Antal (Holland)
1984
07-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brian Hammond
25-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (15/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Limit Dog  Res    (9/2)    
1985
06-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bob Russell-Roberts
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
1986
06-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Phil Spiers
26-May  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
12-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/3) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Limit Dog  1st    (9/-)    
30-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
20-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (15/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
05-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Eddy Van Eck
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
13-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
1987
14-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
05-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (13/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Cook
09-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
04-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Paul Spicer
1988
03-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (10/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
1989
02-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (11/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Best Veteran In Show           
29-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:17
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain