Dordavian Quickstep
 
 
1981
16-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Harry Glover
01-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
05-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
12-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
18-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (10/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (16/-)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy In Show           
28-Nov  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Mr D Halliday
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (10/-)    
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (10/-)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (9/-)    
18-Dec  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (11/7) LKA (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
1982
01-Jan  Novice Bitch  3rd    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nancy Richardson
14-Feb  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
29-May  Junior Bitch  Res    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (11/-)    
17-Jun  Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Three Counties (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Graduate Bitch  3rd    (6/3)    
02-Jul  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/1)    
11-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (14/1)    
17-Jul  Junior Bitch  Res    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
25-Jul  Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
22-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
04-Sep  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (13/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (8/0)    
11-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (17/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Mason
25-Sep  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Francis
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (12/-)    
24-Oct  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (19/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (13/-)    
28-Oct  Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (15/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Eleana Berry
14-Nov  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (11/6) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
1983
20-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Limit Bitch  Res    (11/-)    
13-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (12/5) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Davies
29-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
05-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (12/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
14-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (12/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
26-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/4) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
02-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
10-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
   Reserve Bitch CC           
16-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (-/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
21-Aug  Limit Bitch  VHC    (15/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
29-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (13/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
03-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (19/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (19/-)    
   Minor-Limit Bitch  2nd    (11/-)    
23-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (18/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Limit Bitch  Res    (12/-)    
16-Dec  Limit Bitch  Res    (11/-) LKA (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
1984
16-Mar  Limit Bitch  1st    (16/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Renee Millington
28-May  Limit Bitch  Res    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Colin Reed
14-Jun  Limit Bitch  Res    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
06-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
21-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
11-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
19-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (13/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Reserve Bitch CC           
27-Aug  Limit Bitch  Res    (14/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
01-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (13/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
09-Sep  Mid-Limit Bitch  1st    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Graham Birch
1985
05-May  Limit Bitch  VHC    (13/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
21-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (13/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
06-Jul  Limit Bitch  VHC    (18/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
21-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
10-Aug  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
15-Sep  Mid-Limit Bitch  VHC    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Page
1986
18-May  Limit Bitch  VHC    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
20-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (23/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
1987
05-Apr  Limit Bitch  Res    (10/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Cook
26-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (16/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
10-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
18-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (12/5) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:17
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain