Dordavian Sonata
 
 
1981
05-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (16/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
1983
30-May  Maiden Bitch  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Angela Smith
05-Jun  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
02-Jul  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (9/-)    
14-Jul  Junior Bitch  Res    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
16-Jul  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (12/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
21-Jul  Puppy Bitch  Res    (10/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Mrs K Antal (Holland)
24-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (11/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Junior Bitch  1st    (11/-)    
   Best Puppy           
31-Jul  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (14/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Puppy Bitch  3rd    (15/3)    
03-Sep  Junior Bitch  VHC    (7/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
04-Sep  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Street
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/1)    
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (7/-)    
1984
12-Feb  Special Yearling Bitch  Res    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
29-Apr  Graduate Bitch  Res    (17/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
06-May  Junior Bitch  3rd    (9/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (12/4)    
07-Oct  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (8/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brian Hammond
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (9/1)    
1985
01-Apr  Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
06-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (14/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
13-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (11/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
10-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (15/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
06-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (14/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
06-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bob Russell-Roberts
   Limit Bitch  1st    (7/-)    
27-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (18/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
13-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (19/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
1986
06-Apr  Limit Bitch  VHC    (12/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Phil Spiers
19-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (14/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
05-Oct  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/2) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Eddy Van Eck
   Open Bitch  VHC    (9/-)    
13-Dec  Limit Bitch  1st    (20/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1987
14-Feb  Limit Bitch  2nd    (23/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-Apr  Limit Bitch  VHC    (15/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
10-Jul  Limit Bitch  VHC    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
04-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (5/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Paul Spicer
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
29-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
1988
15-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Pat Stevens
13-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
1989
02-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Les Crawley
1990
29-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
07-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ron Hewitt
21-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
   Best Veteran In Show           
1991
07-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
06-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) George Down
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (16/-)    
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:17
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain