Dorlinstone Inachus
 
 
1981
01-Jan  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barry Hewart
03-May  Puppy Dog  3rd    (11/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Novice Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
10-May  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Puppy Dog  Res    (7/2)    
28-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
   Junior Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
08-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (9/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
   Junior Dog  1st    (6/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (7/-)    
12-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Junior Dog  1st    (11/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (9/5)    
18-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (9/5) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
25-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Newport
   Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (5/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
16-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Harry Glover
   Junior Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
05-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (15/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Under Graduate Dog  Res    (11/0)    
11-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (12/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Junior Dog  2nd    (12/-)    
19-Sep  Puppy Dog  Res    (5/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
   Junior Dog  Res    (5/0)    
22-Oct  Junior Dog  VHC    (17/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-Dec  Junior Dog  2nd    (20/-) LKA (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (14/-)    
1982
01-Jan  Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nancy Richardson
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (-/-)    
21-Mar  Junior Dog  2nd    (9/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
02-May  Graduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ann Davis
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-)    
29-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (19/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
17-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
02-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/-) Windsor (Championship Show) John Banbury
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (14/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
22-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) East of England (Championship Show) Sue Garner
25-Jul  Graduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (14/-)    
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
22-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
30-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
04-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (13/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
11-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Mason
28-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Eleana Berry
1983
29-May  Open Dog  VHC    (18/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
10-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
14-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:17
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain