Ch Dorlinstone Izozi
 
 
1981
01-Jan  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barry Hewart
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (7/-)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (9/-)    
03-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (17/-)    
   Novice Bitch  VHC    (19/-)    
06-Jun  Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Hopkin
28-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (6/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Albert Wight
03-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (15/-)    
08-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
   Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (8/-)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
12-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Junior Bitch  1st    (14/-)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (16/-)    
18-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (10/4) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Junior Bitch  1st    (11/2)    
08-Aug  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (10/-)    
05-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (16/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (15/0)    
11-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Junior Bitch  1st    (12/-)    
19-Sep  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
   Junior Bitch  Res    (10/-)    
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (4/2)    
18-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (13/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (17/-)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (26/-)    
22-Oct  Junior Bitch  1st    (13/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-Dec  Junior Bitch  1st    (16/-) LKA (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1982
02-May  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (16/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ann Davis
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (13/-)    
29-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (16/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Limit Bitch  VHC    (17/-)    
17-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Three Counties (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Limit Bitch  Res    (10/-)    
25-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (13/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/0)    
02-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (15/-) Windsor (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (13/-)    
11-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (14/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
   Limit Bitch  1st    (8/0)    
14-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (9/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
   Limit Bitch  Res    (8/-)    
17-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (13/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Limit Bitch  1st    (12/-)    
   Bitch CC           
25-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Limit Bitch  Res    (12/-)    
14-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
   Reserve Bitch CC           
22-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Limit Bitch  1st    (6/-)    
30-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/3) Leicester City (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/2)    
04-Sep  Limit Bitch  VHC    (13/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
25-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Francis
   Open Bitch  Res    (11/-)    
1983
20-Mar  Limit Bitch  VHC    (11/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Open Bitch  Res    (7/0)    
03-Apr  Limit Bitch  VHC    (12/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) June Du Rance
   Open Bitch  3rd    (6/-)    
30-Apr  Limit Bitch  VHC    (21/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Open Bitch  Res    (7/-)    
29-May  Open Bitch  VHC    (7/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
05-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
02-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
   Bitch CC           
10-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
1984
12-Feb  Open Bitch  3rd    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
16-Mar  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Renee Millington
29-Apr  Open Bitch  Res    (13/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
26-May  Open Bitch  Res    (-/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
28-May  Open Bitch  1st    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Colin Reed
   Best Bitch           
03-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
01-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
06-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
1985
11-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Reserve Bitch CC           
28-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Bitch CC           
   Best In Show           
10-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:17
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain