Ch Dorlinstone Merikare
 
 
1985
01-Apr  Maiden Dog  1st    (4/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/-)    
25-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Junior Dog  1st    (10/-)    
15-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Page
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Graduate Dog  Res    (8/-)    
1986
06-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Phil Spiers
   Limit Dog  2nd    (12/-)    
25-Apr  Graduate Dog  1st    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (10/-)    
04-May  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (15//)    
   Special Beginners Dog  1st    (13/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) June Du Rance
26-May  Graduate Dog  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Special Beginners Dog  1st    (9/-)    
12-Jun  Graduate Dog  2nd    (8/4) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
04-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
13-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
19-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
26-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
08-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (10/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Mr K Street
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Bob Mason
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (11/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
29-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Working Breeds Of Scotland (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
13-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
   Dog CC           
1987
18-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
09-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1988
16-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
01-May  Open Dog  VHC    (8/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
08-May  Open Dog  VHC    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
13-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:18
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain