Ch Febus Madamete at Milenjohy
 
 
1998
13-Feb  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
26-Apr  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
11-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
   Best Puppy           
16-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Best Puppy           
21-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
18-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
23-Jul  Novice Bitch  1st    (2/0) East of England (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Bitch CC           
25-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Novice Bitch  1st    (4/0)    
23-Oct  Open Bitch  VHC    (16/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
07-Nov  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
12-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (13/3) LKA (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1999
14-Feb  Open Bitch  1st    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Bitch CC           
12-Mar  Open Bitch  2nd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
23-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (10/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Reserve Bitch CC           
15-May  Open Bitch  1st    (10/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
22-May  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Bitch CC           
27-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Reserve Bitch CC           
04-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (8/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Bitch CC           
14-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Sue Garner
17-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (11/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
   Bitch CC           
22-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/1) East of England (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
25-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/5) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
15-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (9/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stan Pollock
   Bitch CC           
21-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
04-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (5/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Reserve Bitch CC           
19-Sep  Open Bitch  VHC    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
10-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (7/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Bitch CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
17-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Reserve Bitch CC           
06-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (5/2) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
2000
11-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (13/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Bitch CC           
02-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
22-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John Banbury
20-May  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Bitch CC           
27-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/1) Bath (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
17-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
25-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Reserve Bitch CC           
12-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/3) Paignton (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
20-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
24-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/3) Leeds (Championship Show) John James
   Reserve Bitch CC           
14-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
2001
14-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
20-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
28-May  Open Bitch  Res    (12/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Angela Smith
09-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (12/0) Bath (Championship Show) Noel Melling
24-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
11-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/5) Paignton (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
   Reserve Bitch CC           
19-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (6/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
   Reserve Bitch CC           
21-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (9/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
18-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
01-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
08-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/5) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
07-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/3) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
2002
02-Nov  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Reserve Bitch CC           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:22
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain