Ch Febus Ramoun
 
 
2002
17-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
14-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
23-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Best Puppy           
28-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Novice Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
18-Aug  Junior Dog  Res    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
14-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jeff Luscott
06-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Hugh Jones
   Graduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
25-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
02-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (7/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
14-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2003
16-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
07-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
28-Jul  Graduate Dog  3rd    (5/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
13-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Searle
05-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Gill Pollard
2004
15-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
06-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
2005
21-May  Limit Dog  1st    (6/3) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Jun  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Lin Hill
16-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Searle
05-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (-/-) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Reserve Dog CC           
2006
10-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (17/6) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
14-May  Limit Dog  1st    (6/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-May  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
08-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (7/3) LKA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
2007
28-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
2008
08-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (14/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
14-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Dog CC           
01-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John McManus
   Dog CC           
2009
08-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:22
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain