Febus Troumouse
 
 
2007
10-May  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
18-May  Puppy Dog  Res    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
17-Jun  Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
23-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
01-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
2008
17-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/1)    
27-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
09-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
17-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
14-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Angela Smith
30-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
19-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
24-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John McManus
2009
10-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
17-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
21-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
28-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
05-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (3/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
11-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
24-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (8/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
07-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (6/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
2010
09-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
21-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) SKC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
19-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (6/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
27-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
23-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
24-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Arne Foss
31-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (7/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
2011
21-May  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
26-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (9/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
23-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (10/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
2012
03-Nov  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Diane Anderson
2013
23-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Andrew Brace

 

 

Page Last Updated : 06/07/2021 05:16:52
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain