Fieldsides Bright Skye of Rosemere
 
 
2003
16-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/0)    
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
06-Apr  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Maiden Dog  VHC    (8/2)    
13-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Keith Nathan
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Puppy In Show           
21-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Spavin
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
26-Apr  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
10-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
16-Aug  Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
30-Aug  Junior Dog  Res    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
19-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (15/3)    
25-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
12-Dec  Junior Dog  VHC    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
2004
06-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  VHC    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
12-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Luscott
09-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
19-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/4) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
27-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
22-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
24-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
21-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
04-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Steve Clark
17-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
31-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) John McManus
05-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
11-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
2005
13-Feb  Limit Dog  HC    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
29-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (9/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Frank Kane
05-May  Limit Dog  Res    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
19-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Lin Hill
26-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
21-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (7/2) East Of England (Championship Show) June du Rance
24-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
24-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Werner Hagen
16-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (10/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Searle
27-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
04-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Horswell
09-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
2006
02-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
17-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Vic Salt
29-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
14-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
25-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
01-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Angela Smith
15-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (7/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
24-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
16-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
   Reserve Best Dog           
03-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Kevin Young
2007
09-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tom Johnston
11-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (10/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
18-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
09-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Radley
2009
13-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tegwyn Jones
2010
05-Apr  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ernie Patterson
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:23
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain