Flocktons Oscar of Bellandowa
 
 
1979
01-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  Res    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Guy Mansencal
   Puppy Dog  Res    (7/-)    
13-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Les Glover
   Puppy Dog  1st    (12/-)    
03-Jun  Puppy Dog  3rd    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
29-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (15/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
15-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (14/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Junior Dog  3rd    (15/-)    
19-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (12/-) East of England (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Junior Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
15-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
23-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (17/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) June Durrance
   Junior Dog  Res    (17/-)    
1980
08-Feb  Novice Dog  Res    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
21-Mar  Junior Dog  2nd    (18/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Novice Dog  2nd    (14/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
30-Mar  Novice Dog  1st    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marie Budd
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
27-Apr  Novice Dog  1st    (16/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (18/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-May  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (19/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (12/-)    
14-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (13/4) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
09-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
06-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
11-Oct  Graduate Dog  1st    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jack Magoffin
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (15/-)    
1981
14-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
20-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (15/-) Manchester (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Limit Dog  Res    (15/-)    
   Open Dog  VHC    (8/-)    
10-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Limit Dog  Res    (11/0)    
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
08-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
   Open Dog  Res    (7/-)    
12-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (13/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Limit Dog  3rd    (17/-)    
21-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Limit Dog  VHC    (9/-)    
25-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Newport
   Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (4/-)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
16-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Harry Glover
   Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
05-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (15/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Minor-Limit Dog  3rd    (11/3)    
19-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
   Limit Dog  1st    (6/2)    
22-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Limit Dog  3rd    (16/2)    
18-Dec  Open Dog  VHC    (12/-) LKA (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
1982
01-Jan  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nancy Richardson
04-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mick Fielden
29-May  Limit Dog  Res    (19/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
17-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Open Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
02-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) John Banbury
14-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
   Open Dog  VHC    (11/-)    
22-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/-) East of England (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Open Dog  2nd    (6/3)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
22-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
30-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/4) Leicester City (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
04-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (13/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Open Dog  Res    (10/1)    
25-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Francis
   Open Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
1983
05-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
14-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
1984
03-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
25-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (7/2) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
15-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Mary Newport
1985
28-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
13-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:24
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain