Flocktons Shepherd Boy of Kimbailey JW
 
 
1979
28-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Phil Spiers
   Puppy Dog  Res    (12/-)    
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
03-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
29-Jun  Novice Dog  3rd    (12/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
15-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (14/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
28-Jul  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (14/-)    
04-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Novice Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Best Puppy           
11-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Bob Canning
   Novice Dog  1st    (9/-)    
27-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (10/2) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Junior Dog  VHC    (10/1)    
   Novice Dog  Res    (10/0)    
23-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (17/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) June Durrance
   Junior Dog  1st    (17/-)    
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (14/-)    
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (16/-)    
1980
08-Feb  Junior Dog  2nd    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Special Yearling Dog  Res    (13/-)    
30-Mar  Junior Dog  VHC    (10/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marie Budd
   Open Dog  Res    (6/-)    
03-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
11-May  Junior Dog  1st    (11/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (19/-)    
01-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (10/7) Leeds (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-)    
08-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Limit Dog  1st    (8/-)    
10-Jun  Graduate Dog  VHC    (17/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
15-Jun  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Banbury
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
26-Jul  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Trueman
   Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Open Dog  Res    (8/-)    
16-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Bob Mason
26-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
13-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (15/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Mrs A Davis
   Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
26-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (11/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Renee Millington
1981
01-Jan  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barry Hewart
20-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (15/-) Manchester (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-)    
05-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (-/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bill Page
03-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (16/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
31-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Limit Dog  Res    (11/-)    
   Open Dog  3rd    (6/3)    
06-Jun  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Open Dog  Res    (5/1)    
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
12-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
16-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (7/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Harry Glover
18-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
1982
01-Jan  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nancy Richardson
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  3rd    (17/-)    
21-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (13/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Open Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
21-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
17-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Open Dog  Res    (8/-)    
25-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Open Dog  Res    (4/0)    
02-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Open Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
11-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (8/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
14-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
17-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
25-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (14/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
11-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Mason
   Open Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
25-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Francis
1983
13-Feb  Limit Dog  3rd    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
02-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
31-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (10/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Open Dog  3rd    (9/2)    
13-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (-/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (13/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
1984
28-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Colin Reed
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (12/-)    
06-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
11-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
19-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (6/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
25-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/2) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
07-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (6/2) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brian Hammond
   Open Dog  1st    (6/1)    
   Best Dog           
25-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joan Forster
15-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (7/4) LKA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
1985
28-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (8/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
05-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
06-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
11-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
13-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
28-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
10-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
18-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
31-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
06-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
15-Sep  Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (3/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Page
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/-)    
06-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bob Russell-Roberts
1986
26-May  Mid-Limit Dog  3rd    (5/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
1988
03-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (10/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
30-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Murphy
02-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Christine Edwards
09-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (9/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
1989
02-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (11/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
29-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  VHC    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge
18-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
02-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Les Crawley
1990
25-Mar  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:24
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain