Flocktons Square
 
 
1982
04-Apr  Junior Dog  VHC    (8/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mick Fielden
06-Jun  Junior Dog  Res    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
14-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
25-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
11-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Mason
   Novice Dog  Res    (6/1)    
1983
03-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) June Du Rance
29-May  Novice Dog  2nd    (13/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
02-Jul  Novice Dog  2nd    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Violet Yates
14-Jul  Novice Dog  3rd    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/-)    
16-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
31-Jul  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
21-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
04-Sep  Graduate Dog  1st    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Street
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-) Richmond (Championship Show) George Leatt
1984
09-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Graham Birch
07-Oct  Graduate Dog  VHC    (6/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brian Hammond
1985
28-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
25-May  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
02-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
06-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
13-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
06-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
15-Sep  Graduate Dog  VHC    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Page
06-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bob Russell-Roberts
1986
30-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/4) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
04-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
10-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
08-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Mr K Street
1987
09-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
08-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
20-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
04-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Paul Spicer
11-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Open Dog  3rd    (5/-)    
1988
02-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (5/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Christine Edwards
   Open Dog  2nd    (5/-)    
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (9/-)    
1989
02-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Les Crawley
1990
07-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ron Hewitt
1991
06-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) George Down

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:24
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain