Flurus de Bedous
 
 
1966
17-Mar  Novice Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/2) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
30-Apr  Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Mr A Fullwood
07-May  Novice Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
   Under Graduate Dog/Bitch  3rd    (6/-)    
08-Jun  Novice Dog/Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Mrs A Hopwood
   Under Graduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/-)    
16-Jun  Novice Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
21-Jun  Novice Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Mr G Leatt
03-Sep  Novice Dog/Bitch  Res    (12/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Leo Wilson
   Under Graduate Dog  VHC    (10/-)    
1967
16-Mar  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr A Fullwood
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (14/-)    
   Open Dog  2nd    (14/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) George Leatt
02-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Fred Cross
06-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-) SKC (Championship Show) Mr A Fullwood
01-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Fred Prince
11-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Limit Dog  2nd    (5/3)    
1968
10-Feb  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Stephen Young
13-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Daisy Rose
04-May  Open Dog  3rd    (14/-) Bath (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
11-May  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Jean Hopwood
04-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Bobby James
18-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr G Kennedy
30-Oct  Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  3rd    (21/-) LKA (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
09-Nov  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs J de Casembroot
1969
23-May  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
04-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
20-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5//-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
04-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) George Leatt
1970
18-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Hopwood
02-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (13/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Mrs S Young
30-May  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) Leeds (Championship Show - No CCs) Joe Cartledge
11-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show - No CCs) Harry Glover
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Renne Millington
1971
06-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
10-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Burrow
22-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) East of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Joe Cartledge
1972
01-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roslin Williams

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:25
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain