Fontenay Dalwinnie
 
 
1992
12-Dec  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/-) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
04-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
17-Apr  Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
29-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
09-May  Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peggy Grayson
   Junior Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
14-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
30-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
04-Jul  Junior Dog  Res    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
14-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
19-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
04-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
19-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
03-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/2)    
06-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
17-Dec  Novice Dog  1st    (1/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
1994
13-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/1)    
13-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (15/5) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
13-May  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
29-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
10-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Limit Dog  Res    (8/0)    
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Limit Dog  Res    (11/2)    
20-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
27-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Limit Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
10-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
18-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Liz Sercombe
   Open Dog  VHC    (6/1)    
1995
02-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Limit Dog  Res    (9/-)    
07-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mike Gadsby
30-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (10/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
08-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Stevens
1996
20-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Heath
30-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Leonard Pagliero
07-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
14-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (8/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tegwyn Jones
28-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
10-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
19-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D McKenzie
06-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
   Open Dog  VHC    (6/1)    
1997
04-May  Limit Dog  1st    (2/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peter Jolley
08-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Alan Britten
   Open Dog  Res    (5/0)    
28-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
17-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) East of England (Championship Show) Lin Hill
28-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
10-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
21-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judy Oriani
1998
17-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
04-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) John Colgan
1999
01-Aug  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
03-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brenda Judson
   Best Veteran In Show           
2000
02-Apr  Veteran Dog  3rd    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
07-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:26
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain