Ch Fontenay Jolly Jayleigh
 
 
1999
14-Feb  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Puppy Bitch  3rd    (9/-)    
23-Apr  Puppy Bitch  Res    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Lin Hill
09-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Junior Bitch  1st    (6/2)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
30-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (7/1)    
   Best Puppy           
04-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (9/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
01-Aug  Special Yearling Bitch  VHC    (8/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Novice Bitch  VHC    (9/4)    
15-Aug  Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stan Pollock
04-Sep  Junior Bitch  VHC    (9/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (7/1)    
12-Sep  Junior Bitch  VHC    (10/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
19-Sep  Junior Bitch  Res    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
10-Dec  Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
2000
03-Jan  Special Yearling Bitch  3rd    (9/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Novice Bitch  Res    (11/2)    
02-Apr  Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (9/0)    
07-May  Special Yearling Bitch  3rd    (8/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
01-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (12/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
09-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Parry
12-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (10/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
14-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (7/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
19-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (12/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rainer Vuorinen
02-Sep  Limit Bitch  Res    (8/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
09-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (12/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Limit Bitch  Res    (11/0)    
01-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Pat Parry
29-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/5) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
09-Dec  Limit Bitch  Res    (9/2) LKA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
2001
14-Apr  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
28-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (11/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Angela Smith
09-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/3) Bath (Championship Show) Noel Melling
29-Jun  Limit Bitch  Res    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
11-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
21-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
08-Sep  Limit Bitch  Res    (7/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
23-Sep  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roger Vincent
18-Nov  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
07-Dec  Limit Bitch  Res    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
2002
07-Mar  Limit Bitch  3rd    (11/3) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
26-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
05-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Frank Kane
26-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (11/2) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
30-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (8/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Bitch CC           
05-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (6/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
20-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Bitch CC           
11-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (7/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
   Bitch CC           
31-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (9/4) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) John Banbury
02-Nov  Open Bitch  VHC    (10/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
14-Dec  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/1) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2003
06-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
26-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
04-May  Open Bitch  1st    (8/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
27-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (6/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Bitch CC           
05-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (8/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
11-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (8/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
06-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
25-Oct  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Nov  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
2004
04-Apr  Open Bitch  VHC    (9/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
02-May  Open Bitch  VHC    (10/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Terry Nethercott
2006
10-Mar  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
02-Apr  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (4/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
07-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
04-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sheila Munro

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:26
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain