Fosthall Brian Bru
 
 
1984
27-Aug  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
01-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Puppy Dog  VHC    (7/0)    
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
07-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
09-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Graham Birch
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/-)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/0)    
15-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Mary Newport
23-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Maiden Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
21-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (6/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Puppy Dog  1st    (9/-)    
   Junior Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
25-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
15-Dec  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/-) LKA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/0)    
1985
22-Mar  Junior Dog  3rd    (8/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
20-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
28-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Graduate Dog  Res    (6/2)    
05-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (10/5) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
   Special Beginners Dog  2nd    (8/0)    
25-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (10/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
02-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
13-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (5/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
16-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/-)    
30-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/2)    
11-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/2)    
13-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
21-Jul  Junior Dog  VHC    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Graduate Dog  VHC    (6/-)    
28-Jul  Graduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
18-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
31-Aug  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (7/4) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/5)    
06-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
14-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
15-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Page
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/-)    
22-Sep  Graduate Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/3)    
24-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Limit Dog  1st    (9/4)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/7) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
13-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (15/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Limit Dog  Res    (16/-)    
1986
09-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Forster
20-Mar  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
19-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Open Dog  Res    (7/-)    
25-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Open Dog  Res    (7/-)    
04-May  Junior Dog  Res    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Special Beginners Dog  2nd    (13/-)    
   Limit Dog  Res    (14/-)    
18-May  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Open Dog  Res    (5/1)    
26-May  Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (5/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
   Special Beginners Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
30-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Open Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
12-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
20-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
04-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
13-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
17-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
19-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Open Dog  Res    (5/-)    
26-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Open Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
16-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
1987
08-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
23-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Val Phillips
   Open Dog  VHC    (7/2)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  3rd    (16/2)    
20-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (15/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
04-Oct  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Angela Smith
18-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (16/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
1988
16-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
01-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
08-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
29-May  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
05-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
26-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Keith Savage
16-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
21-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/3) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
25-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
30-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/2) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Colin Reed
02-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (7/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
09-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (14/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
1989
25-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sheila Garratt
20-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
22-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bob Cook
07-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Angela Smith
22-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
1991
22-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (12/5) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
   Open Dog  VHC    (10/5)    
20-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
   Open Dog  VHC    (12/-)    
   Best Veteran In Show           
1992
12-Jan  Veteran Dog  Res    (-/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:27
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain