Galadrion Winter's Spell of Ricaduffal
 
 
1988
02-Jul  Puppy Dog  Res    (6/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
04-Jul  Puppy Dog  VHC    (7/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
13-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
16-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
21-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/1) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
12-Aug  Puppy Dog  Res    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
20-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
10-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) June Du Rance
02-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Christine Edwards
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
09-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
10-Dec  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) LKA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Novice Dog  Res    (8/-)    
1989
10-Feb  Special Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Special Yearling Dog  Res    (8/-)    
02-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
30-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
28-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
04-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
12-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
15-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
12-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
07-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Limit Dog  VHC    (10/-)    
02-Oct  Graduate Dog  Res    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Les Crawley
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
15-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (11/6) LKA (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
1990
11-Feb  Graduate Dog  VHC    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
25-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Limit Dog  Res    (11/-)    
27-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
13-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marie Budd
03-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke
   Limit Dog  VHC    (8/-)    
14-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Steve Hall
08-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Terry Quinn
   Limit Dog  Res    (6/2)    
10-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
18-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/4) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Limit Dog  3rd    (9/3)    
29-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (6/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
09-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (7/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
07-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ron Hewitt
1991
09-Jan  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner
13-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (7/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Open Dog  Res    (5/0)    
02-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Banbury
07-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (6/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
13-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
11-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Open Dog  Res    (10/5)    
06-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (12/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Open Dog  Res    (8/3)    
06-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) George Down
1992
05-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Angela Smith
10-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Roy Cox
   Open Dog  Res    (6/1)    
24-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
07-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (6/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
03-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (9/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
18-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Open Dog  VHC    (9/1)    
07-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
1993
29-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (8/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
09-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peggy Grayson
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  VHC    (9/-)    
07-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
03-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
1994
29-May  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
06-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
10-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
13-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) June Du Rance
16-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
10-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (9/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1995
02-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
04-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
09-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (8/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mary Murphy
12-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (4/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
15-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Barbara Wood
08-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Paul Spicer
08-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Stevens
1996
16-Mar  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
07-Apr  Veteran Dog  Res    (6/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
05-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mr T Kitching
02-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
20-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
06-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
1997
09-Mar  Veteran Dog  3rd    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
05-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
19-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
10-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
21-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judy Oriani
   Limit Dog  VHC    (7/1)    
1998
05-Mar  Veteran Dog  3rd    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) John Banbury
05-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Veteran Dog  1st    (3/1)    
08-Jul  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Joan Leonard
18-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
08-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (13/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Thorn

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:03:28
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain